Prices

2019 Prices

  • Short Break prices are for either a 3 night weekend (Fri-Mon) or a 4 night midweek stay (Mon – Fri)
  • Flexible arrival days available, please enquire
  • Prices for Riverview are based on max 6 guests, extra guests by arrangement
  • 2 night weekend breaks occasionally available, see our BLOG page
  • 1 well behaved dog permitted in both Riverview and Hobby by arrangement £20 per stay.

 RIVERVIEWHOBBYMERLIN
WeekShort BreakWeekShort BreakWeekShort Break
May675470525365340240
Spring Week875610615430400280
June750525560390385270
July/Aug895625630440410285
September725510550385380265
October750525510350330230
Half Term850595610425390275
Nov/Dec565425395280285195
Xmas / New Year975630410
Jan 2020585440395280295195
February Half Term 750565500350375250
Feb/March650485425295310215
27 March – 18 April950690650480425290
April775575525375350240
May Bank Holiday825620600420410290
May795590540380355245
Spring Break925650425
June825615570400400200
July / August950690650440420295
September / October820615560395400280
October Half Term900625440425300
November /December600455400300310205
Xmas 21 December1050200/day min 5 nights695145/day min 4 nights44090/day min 4 nights
New Year 28 December1050200/day min 5 nights695145/day min 4 nights440 90/day min 4 nights

To make an enquiry please complete the contact form and we will get back to you shortly or call 015242 42405 or 07549 322732.